153. Public Transportation

Well, kinda public!  Today my Women who Wine group and I rented a  limo bus to take us Winery hopping!  Had lot s of good wine and lots of great whining!  🙂 LOL    I had never been on one of these buses – what fun – 2 big screen tvs, wet bars and a bathroom.  We all rode comfortably!

PublicTranspertation

Advertisements

~ by Tammy on May 31, 2009.

16 Responses to “153. Public Transportation”

  1. Well at least you had a designated driver to be safe. Nicely done.

  2. Now that sounds fun! Where was my invite to join you???

  3. We have Pub Crawls her in Australia, But High flying real estate moguls cut out the middle man and go straight to the source(s) or is that Sauce(s), and a wet bar to tide you over between binges, thank heavens for the BATHROOM, Queue up Ladies.

  4. Looks like a luxe ride and a very fun time.

  5. Looks like a very pleasent way to spend a day!

  6. OMG, I have never seen one of these! What fun!! Great shot!

  7. Woo hoo! Party bus! You should have driven around and picked up random Villagers as we stalked photos for our blog…

  8. Oh was this that passport thing across Nebraska I kept hearing on the radio? I keep meaning to spend a weekend out at James Arthur but well all our hours seem devoted to open houses and pigment now a days.

  9. LOL I was reading your posts backwards. Forget the comment I made om Monday’s post. That is some PARTY bus! What a wonderful idea…….hmmm…

  10. Sound like a fun outing!!

  11. Oh! A drive with style 😉

  12. Too fun! Very innovative take on our local pub crawls–much more upscale and probably safer.

  13. I would love to go on an outing like that. Looks like so much fun.

  14. Sweet Ride! But a bus full of ladies drinking and only one loo? Hope it wasn’t too long between wineries! ; )

  15. Wanna swing by Connecticut?

  16. what a fun fun idea!!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: